NEWLAUNCH VIP
CANBERRA CRESCENT RESIDENCES project information

CONDOMINIUM

CANBERRA CRESCENT RESIDENCES

Explore Canberra Crescent Residences at Canberra Crescent, with 99 years tenure. View the available project information, layouts and illustrations, and contact New Launch VIP for current availability.

District
D27 - Yishun, Sembawang
Location
Canberra Crescent
Tenure
99 Years
Developer
Kheng Leong Co. Pte Ltd, Low Keng Huat (singapore) Limited
Completion
2028

Please confirm current prices, availability and project details before making a decision. Illustrations are for reference.

Information checked 13 October 2026. Enquire to confirm current details and availability.

AT A GLANCE

Project information

Road
Canberra Crescent
District
D27 - Yishun, Sembawang
Region
North Region
Broad Region
Outside Central Region (ocr)
Category
Non-landed Residential
Model
Condo
Developer
Kheng Leong Co. Pte Ltd, Low Keng Huat (singapore) Limited
Expected Top
2028
Tenure
99 Years
Architect
P&t Consultants Pte Ltd
Land Size Area
219,985sqft

FIND YOUR SPACE

Source-listed unit types

Unit typeSize guide
3 Bedroom Premium990 - 990 sqft
4 Bedroom Compact1,163 - 1,163 sqft
4 Bedroom Premium1,324 - 1,324 sqft
4 Bedroom Standard1,216 - 1,216 sqft

Layouts and sizes are indicative. This table does not show live unit availability.

WITHIN THE DEVELOPMENT

Facilities

  • Meter Compartment
  • Access to Carpark
  • Bicycle Bays (Basement)
  • Social Working Space
  • Entertainment Room 1
  • Childcare Centre (Level 1)
  • Camper's Hut
  • Seating Lounge
  • Forest Foraging Garden
  • Meadow Trail
  • Floating Meadow
  • Clubhouse Lawn
  • Guardhouse
  • Entertainment Room 2
  • Poolside BBQ 1
  • Poolside BBQ 2
  • Kid's Club Hut
  • Kid's Water Slide
  • Management Office (Basement)
  • Blossom Garden
  • Poolside Deck
  • Changing Room
  • Genset
  • Family Pool
  • Bin Centre (Basement)
  • Mini Golf
  • Meadow Garden
  • Gym
  • Outdoor Fitness
  • Substation (Basement)
  • Grand Arrival
  • Function Deck
  • Function Room 1
  • Function Room 2
  • Side Gate 1
  • Side Gate 3
  • Side Gate 2
  • Garden Alcove
  • Ventilation Shaft
  • Kid's Pool
  • Forest Playground
  • 50m Lap Pool
  • Cabanas
  • Steam Room
  • BBQ Pavilion

EXPLORE THE LAYOUTS

Site & floor plans

FLOOR PLAN3 Bedroom Premium — 3BR-Sb
FLOOR PLAN3 Bedroom Premium — 3BR-Sa
FLOOR PLAN4 Bedroom Standard — 4BR-Sb(PES)
FLOOR PLAN4 Bedroom Compact — 4BR-Ca(PES)
FLOOR PLAN3 Bedroom Premium — 3BR-Sb(PES)
FLOOR PLAN4 Bedroom Premium — 4BR-P
FLOOR PLAN4 Bedroom Standard — 4BR-Sa
FLOOR PLAN4 Bedroom Premium — 4BR-P(PES)
SITE PLANCanberra Crescent Residences site plan
SITE PLANCanberra Crescent Residences site plan
SITE PLANCanberra Crescent Residences site plan
SITE PLANCanberra Crescent Residences site plan

Refer to the current sales documents for final dimensions and specifications.

AROUND THE NEIGHBOURHOOD

Location & amenities

Distances are approximate figures reported by the project source and may use different measurement methods.

Trains (MRT & LRT)
  • Canberra810 m
  • Sembawang1120 m
  • Yishun2400 m
Bus Stops
  • Opp Blk 104b140 m
  • Opp Blk 592c150 m
  • Blk 592c180 m
Primary Schools
  • Wellington Primary School860 m
  • Sembawang Primary School1160 m
  • Endeavour Primary School1450 m
Secondary Schools
  • Sembawang Secondary School1570 m
  • Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School1600 m
  • Canberra Secondary School1780 m
International Schools
  • Sir Manasseh Meyer International School1670 m
  • Xcl American Academy3690 m
  • Xcl World Academy3690 m
Supermarkets
  • Canberra Plaza780 m
  • Hao Mart830 m
  • Sembawang Shopping Centre1120 m
Healthcare
  • Frontier Medical Associates320 m
  • Onecare Clinic Canberra320 m
  • Polygems Dental Care (canberra)320 m

Want to know which options suit you?

Enquire now

LET’S TALK PROPERTY

A project caught your eye?

Enquire about the latest details, available units or arranging a viewing.

+65 9445 9688

Review your message in WhatsApp before sending. Privacy